17365 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17365 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 264/ /
Acct#
16070
Owner
HOVEY, HELEN DENISE
Total Market Value
$736,200
Appraisal
$736,200
PID
14001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 264 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVEY, HELEN DENISE
Address17365 BERKSHIRE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1706
Sale Price$457,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2250/1
Sale Date04/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOVEY, HELEN DENISE $457,00012250/10104/30/2018180002250
MEANS, ROBERT W &$012837/10206/03/2015150002837
ANDERSON, KATHLEEN J$370,0001991/0 02/28/2011991
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$340,3461264/0 01/18/2011264
SPAID, JAMES D ET UX$635,00017183/0 06/30/20067183
STELMACK, MARZIH$01161/0 10/24/2002161
STELMACK, FRANK ET AL$320,00000485/391 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,690
Replacement Cost: $722,136
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.93
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1659
Fin Basement Area1659
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,847 1,847
FFLFirst Floor 1,659 1,659
OVROverhang 184 184
BSMBasement 1,659 0
DCKDeck 805 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   6,697 3,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1000.00 UNITS$11,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2018$354,200$90,300$444,500
2018$334,300$90,300$424,600
2018$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2025$576,200$160,000$736,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2024$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2023$567,200$140,000$707,200
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$415,700$110,000$525,700
2022$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2021$416,000$110,000$526,000
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2020$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2019$371,900$97,500$469,400
2018$354,200$90,300$444,500
2018$334,300$90,300$424,600
2018$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700
2017$335,400$90,300$425,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 264/ / Location : 17365 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps