17492 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17492 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 227/ /
Acct#
16072
Owner
REDDINGTON, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$675,500
Appraisal
$675,500
PID
14003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 227 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDDINGTON, ROBERT ET UX
Address17492 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1703
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4128/1
Sale Date10/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REDDINGTON, ROBERT ET UX $725,00014128/10110/06/2023230004128
BROCK, TERRENCE A ET UX$435,00012249/ 0105/21/2014140002249
SYLVIA, LORRAINE ANNE ET AL$0182/ 0303/27/2014140000082
LEVINE, ALICE D$011/ 0303/27/2014140000081
LEVINE, LAWRENCE W ET UX$455,000112240/0 10/24/200312240
HIRST, DONALD B ET UX$353,8921701/707 11/02/19990
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$57,5001677/157 03/17/19990
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$487,0000412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $577,238
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2448
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
OVROverhang 87 87
BSMBasement 2,448 0
GARGarage 753 0
OPROpen Porch 113 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
TDKTrex Deck 513 0
   6,842 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2023$498,900$140,100$639,000
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2025$515,400$160,100$675,500
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2024$498,900$140,100$639,000
2023$498,900$140,100$639,000
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2023$497,200$140,100$637,300
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2022$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2021$394,100$110,100$504,200
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2020$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$353,500$97,600$451,100
2019$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2018$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700
2017$325,300$90,400$415,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 227/ / Location : 17492 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps