17500 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17500 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 228/ /
Acct#
16074
Owner
BAILEY, JAMES P
Total Market Value
$694,200
Appraisal
$694,200
PID
14004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 228 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JAMES P
Address17500 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1764
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0159/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JAMES P $010159/10409/01/2021210000159
BAILEY, JAMES P ET UX$433,00014107/ 0109/02/2014140004107
BODINE, EDWARD G ET UX$549,900110114/0 08/18/200510114
PACKERT, EDWARD J JR ET UX$311,1220375/0 01/14/2002375
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$54,95014253/0 07/11/20014253
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $591,939
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2829
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,829 2,829
BSMBasement 2,829 0
DCKDeck 138 0
GARGarage 492 0
OPROpen Porch 61 0
SCRScreened Porch 184 0
   6,533 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2025$534,200$160,000$694,200
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2024$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2023$519,900$140,000$659,900
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2022$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2021$406,600$110,000$516,600
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2020$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$368,000$97,500$465,500
2019$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2018$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400
2017$337,100$90,300$427,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 228/ / Location : 17500 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps