3026 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3026 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 248/ /
Acct#
16076
Owner
NELSON, MATTHEW ET UX
Total Market Value
$714,500
Appraisal
$714,500
PID
14005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 248 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, MATTHEW ET UX
Address3026 DONNINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1732
Sale Price$564,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5214/1
Sale Date06/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, MATTHEW ET UX $564,90015214/10106/04/2021210005214
BROWN, ELLEN M$419,90017103/0 07/08/20047103
PAVIA, FRANK N ET UX$224,0000519/627 01/05/19940
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $601,434
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1623
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,089 1,089
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,623 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 478 0
   5,938 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'448.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2021$369,400$110,000$479,400
2021$381,100$110,000$491,100
2021$347,300$110,000$457,300
2021$347,300$110,000$457,300
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2025$554,500$160,000$714,500
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2024$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2023$499,600$140,000$639,600
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2022$369,400$110,000$479,400
2021$369,400$110,000$479,400
2021$381,100$110,000$491,100
2021$347,300$110,000$457,300
2021$347,300$110,000$457,300
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2020$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$291,700$97,500$389,200
2019$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2018$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700
2017$277,400$90,300$367,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 248/ / Location : 3026 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps