8504 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8504 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 73/ B /
Acct#
16079
Owner
WOYCIK, DANIEL A ET AL
Total Market Value
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
14007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/254
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOYCIK, DANIEL A ET AL
Address8504 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8127
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0054/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOYCIK, DANIEL A ET AL$010054/10101/05/2022220000054
WOYCIK, DANIEL ALAN$215,00010215/10101/15/2015150000215
HAUGHT, LAURA A ET ALS$169,0001509/0 01/30/2012509
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$188,00016200/0 12/13/20116200
TAKACS CHAZ ET UX$280,00017897/0 09/21/20077897
HULL, GERALD R$167,00017649/0 09/19/20027649
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$25,00004197/0 05/23/20024197
WOLFREY, HENRY H$000/0 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $328,575
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area1250
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 16 0
   2,840 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2025$299,000$95,300$394,300
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2024$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2023$290,400$70,300$360,700
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2022$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2021$224,100$70,300$294,400
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2020$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$206,200$58,700$264,900
2019$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2018$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400
2017$174,000$55,400$229,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 73/ B / Location : 8504 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps