19082 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19082 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 3/ 15/ /
Acct#
1489
Owner
ALEXANDER, KELLY A
Total Market Value
$392,900
Appraisal
$392,900
PID
1401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 15 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, KELLY A
Address19082 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2449
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1598/1
Sale Date04/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, KELLY A $011598/10104/10/2019190001598
TSCHIDA, ROBERT ET ALS$014563/10208/17/2015150004563
TSCHIDA, ROBERT J ET UX$189,90012409/0 05/17/20112409
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$303,63714538/0 08/31/20104538
POULSON, FREDERICK L ET UX$348,900111503/0 09/16/200511503
BUTLER, JUDSON R ET UX$4,50000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,573
Replacement Cost: $325,569
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1573
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,573 1,573
BSMBasement 1,573 0
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,530 1,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2025$280,000$112,900$392,900
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2024$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2023$269,600$87,900$357,500
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2022$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2021$203,000$87,900$290,900
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2020$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$176,900$76,300$253,200
2019$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2018$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500
2017$149,500$73,000$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 3/ 15/ / Location : 19082 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps