8540 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8540 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 73/ D /
Acct#
16082
Owner
BREEDEN, CARL J JR
Total Market Value
$333,300
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
14010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/254
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, CARL J JR
Address8540 WHITE SHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8127
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0176/1
Sale Date10/13/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, CARL J JR $010176/10310/13/2020200000176
ATKINS, TRACI JO KENNEDY$01661/403 10/27/19980
KENNEDY, JACK B ET UX$14,4910491/765 01/19/19930
ATKINS, ADAM S ET UX$24,5000467/668 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $258,681
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,408 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2025$230,200$103,100$333,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2024$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2023$226,200$78,100$304,300
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2022$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2021$168,500$78,100$246,600
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2020$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$140,200$66,500$206,700
2019$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2018$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400
2017$113,200$63,200$176,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 73/ D / Location : 8540 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps