2501 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2501 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 251/ /
Acct#
16084
Owner
FISHER, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,400
Appraisal
$616,400
PID
14012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 251 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, DOUGLAS L ET UX
Address2501 DURHAM PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1774
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5999/1
Sale Date11/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, DOUGLAS L ET UX $500,00015999/10111/05/2019190005999
CRAWFORD, JOHN C$522,00012320/0 03/03/20052320
CAMPBELL, JANICE H$55,0001677/76 03/17/19990
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,257
Replacement Cost: $494,075
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1598
Fin Basement Area1169
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 613 613
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 1,598 0
DCKDeck 233 0
GARGarage 551 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 1,007 0
   5,688 2,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2025$456,400$160,000$616,400
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2024$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2023$443,600$140,000$583,600
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2022$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2021$348,300$110,000$458,300
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2020$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$313,400$97,500$410,900
2019$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2018$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700
2017$287,400$90,300$377,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 251/ / Location : 2501 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps