2487 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2487 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 252/ /
Acct#
16085
Owner
BURNETT, DANNY LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$740,600
Appraisal
$740,600
PID
14013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 252 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNETT, DANNY LEE JR ET UX
Address2487 DURHAM PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1733
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4278/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNETT, DANNY LEE JR ET UX $495,00014278/10107/10/2020200004278
JIMENEZ, JORGE L ET UX$383,00012068/0 04/11/20122068
DOOLEY, FRANCIS J JR ET UX$570,00019868/0 12/13/20079868
HOWARD, GLENN H III ET UX$355,00014220/0 07/10/20014220
O'NEAL, JONATHAN F ET UX$289,0000576/295 04/01/19960
PIEDMONT HOMES, L C$49,5001555/312 06/02/19950
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,037
Replacement Cost: $724,517
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,721 1,721
BSMBasement 2,316 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 621 0
   7,494 4,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$344,000$90,300$434,300
2018$344,000$90,300$434,300
2018$305,000$90,300$395,300
2018$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2025$580,600$160,000$740,600
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2024$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2023$541,300$140,000$681,300
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2022$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2021$384,900$110,000$494,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2020$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$363,400$97,500$460,900
2019$344,000$90,300$434,300
2018$344,000$90,300$434,300
2018$305,000$90,300$395,300
2018$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800
2017$297,500$90,300$387,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 252/ / Location : 2487 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps