15292 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15292 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
16086
Owner
GOODWIN, ALEXANDER MARCUS CO TR &
Total Market Value
$747,300
Appraisal
$747,300
PID
14014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 418/771
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN, ALEXANDER MARCUS CO TR &
GOODWIN, BARBARA CROWLING CO TR
Address15292 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3970/1
Sale Date09/26/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODWIN, ALEXANDER MARCUS CO TR &$023970/10209/26/2023230003970
GOODWIN, A M ET UX$75,0001202/0 01/16/2001202
YOWELL, JON W$40,0000418/769 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $537,045
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1659
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,659 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   6,241 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2021$346,700$198,800$545,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$185,300$567,500
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2025$483,300$264,000$747,300
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2024$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2023$468,800$227,400$696,200
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2022$346,700$198,800$545,500
2021$346,700$198,800$545,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2021$376,700$198,800$575,500
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2020$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$183,700$565,900
2019$382,200$185,300$567,500
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2018$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800
2017$355,800$182,000$537,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 42/ A / Location : 15292 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps