10464 HIDDEN LAKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10464 HIDDEN LAKE LN
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16087
Owner
FORD, ORREN ET UX
Assessed Value
$626,200
Appraisal
$822,700
PID
14015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE PF 3/23
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700$144,700$626,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, ORREN ET UX
Address10464 HIDDEN LAKE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2574
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6682/1
Sale Date07/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, ORREN ET UX $750,00016682/10107/27/2021210006682
MILLER, DAVID LOUIS ET AL$550,00010835/10102/20/2018180000835
JOHNSON, GEORGE A ET UX$125,00013549/0 05/24/20133549
HAMPTON ROADS BANKSHARES INC$180,00015619/0 12/25/20105619
MULLINS, JOHN E II ET UX$360,00017873/0 07/01/20057873
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$400,00053220/0 03/28/20033220
ZEHFUSS, PAUL V TEE$000/0 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $471,206
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area1587
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement 1,764 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   4,428 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$341,200
Clean & Green Value$144,700
Clean & Green Acres27.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$24,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300
2019$295,000$217,900$512,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400

Assessment
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700$144,700$626,200
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700$144,700$626,200
2025$481,500$341,200$822,700$144,700$626,200
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2024$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2023$460,100$282,200$742,300$113,000$573,100
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2022$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2021$322,700$244,000$566,700$81,300$404,000
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300$69,200$362,600
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300$69,200$362,600
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300$69,200$362,600
2020$293,400$217,900$511,300$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300$217,900$511,300
2019$293,400$217,900$511,300$217,900$511,300
2019$295,000$217,900$512,900$217,900$512,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900$214,600$486,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900$214,600$486,900
2018$272,300$214,600$486,900$214,600$486,900
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400$214,600$452,400
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400$214,600$452,400
2017$237,800$214,600$452,400$214,600$452,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 10464 HIDDEN LAKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps