10330 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10330 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16091
Owner
COLLINS, WILLIAM HENRY III ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,500
Appraisal
$476,500
PID
14019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 5-B PLAT CAB 7/758
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, WILLIAM HENRY III ET UX
Address10330 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0800/1
Sale Date02/15/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, WILLIAM HENRY III ET UX$010800/10602/15/2017170000800
COLLINS, WILLIAM H III ET AL$215,00015811/0 11/21/2011110005811
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$276,76715491/0 11/04/2011110005491
COOKE, ROGER W$01995/0 03/01/2011110000995
COOKE, ROGER W ET UX$319,90016792/0 06/09/2005050006792
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/2003030011339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/2003030011338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$400,00053220/0 03/28/2003030003220
ZEHFUSS, PAUL V TEE$000/0 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $345,530
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,628 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2022$236,600$108,500$345,100
2022$236,600$108,500$345,100
2022$231,900$108,500$340,400
2022$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2025$317,900$158,600$476,500
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2024$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2023$312,100$123,500$435,600
2022$236,600$108,500$345,100
2022$236,600$108,500$345,100
2022$231,900$108,500$340,400
2022$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2021$231,900$108,500$340,400
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2020$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$213,100$96,900$310,000
2019$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2018$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100
2017$179,500$93,600$273,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 10330 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps