2455 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2455 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 254/ /
Acct#
16093
Owner
FOLEY, FRANK S ET UX
Total Market Value
$628,400
Appraisal
$628,400
PID
14021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 254 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, FRANK S ET UX
Address2455 DURHAM PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1733
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7427/0
Sale Date12/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLEY, FRANK S ET UX$360,00017427/0 12/03/20127427
FULTON, FRANK E ET UX$48,0000530/49 05/25/19940
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $530,669
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2669
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,669 2,669
BSMBasement 2,669 0
DCKDeck 142 0
GARGarage 779 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 94 0
   6,497 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2025$468,000$160,400$628,400
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2024$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2023$448,100$140,400$588,500
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2022$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2021$344,400$110,400$454,800
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2020$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$310,800$97,900$408,700
2019$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2018$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200
2017$282,500$90,700$373,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 254/ / Location : 2455 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps