14500 ROCKS EDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14500 ROCKS EDGE RD
Parcel ID
26/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16094
Owner
MAYO, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,239,900
Appraisal
$1,239,900
PID
14022
Building Count
2
Legal Description
TRACT 1 REVISED PLAT CAB 4/315; BLA - PF 4/795
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
56.316
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14502 ROCKS EDGE RD REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO, ROBERT ET UX
Address14502 ROCKS EDGE RD

REVA, VA 22735-1763
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0074/1
Sale Date03/29/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYO, ROBERT ET UX $010074/10303/29/2023230000074
MAYO, ROBERT ET ALS$285,00012122/0 04/26/20102122
SAARI, SHARON$260,0000565/629 10/30/19950
ZINN, DONALD E AND ROBBIE J$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $242,739
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverWOOD SHAKES
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
OPROpen Porch 292 0
   2,212 1,280
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $379,556
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1686
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement 1,686 0
DCKDeck 512 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,088 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$627,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$3,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1288.00 UNITS$24,4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2022$581,500$448,700$1,030,200
2022$444,600$438,700$883,300
2022$347,000$438,700$785,700
2022$347,000$438,700$785,700
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2020$142,300$341,200$483,500
2020$142,300$341,200$483,500
2020$142,300$294,400$436,700
2020$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2025$612,500$627,400$1,239,900
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2024$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2023$581,500$503,100$1,084,600
2022$581,500$448,700$1,030,200
2022$444,600$438,700$883,300
2022$347,000$438,700$785,700
2022$347,000$438,700$785,700
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2021$154,000$368,200$522,200
2020$142,300$341,200$483,500
2020$142,300$341,200$483,500
2020$142,300$294,400$436,700
2020$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2019$142,300$294,400$436,700
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2018$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000
2017$134,600$291,400$426,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 14500 ROCKS EDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps