14278 ROCKS EDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14278 ROCKS EDGE RD
Parcel ID
26/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16095
Owner
FITZPATRICK, JOHN J ET UX
Assessed Value
$514,100
Appraisal
$730,900
PID
14023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 REVISED PLAT CAB 4/315
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900$125,600$514,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK, JOHN J ET UX
Address14278 ROCKS EDGE RD
REVA, VA 22735-1754
Sale Price$67,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 715/100
Sale Date04/06/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITZPATRICK, JOHN J ET UX$67,5001715/100 04/06/20000
ZINN, DONALD E AND ROBBIE J$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $419,592
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,346 2,346
DCKDeck 1,048 0
GARGarage 644 0
   4,038 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$342,400
Clean & Green Value$125,600
Clean & Green Acres29.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200
2019$244,100$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600

Assessment
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900$125,600$514,100
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900$125,600$514,100
2025$388,500$342,400$730,900$125,600$514,100
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2024$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2023$376,300$271,100$647,400$84,400$460,700
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300$75,600$358,100
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300$75,600$358,100
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300$75,600$358,100
2022$282,500$242,800$525,300$75,600$358,100
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400$75,600$359,200
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400$75,600$359,200
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400$75,600$359,200
2021$283,600$242,800$526,400$75,600$359,200
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200$64,700$329,400
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200$64,700$329,400
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200$64,700$329,400
2020$264,700$217,500$482,200$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200$217,500$482,200
2019$264,700$217,500$482,200$217,500$482,200
2019$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2018$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600
2017$244,100$214,500$458,600$214,500$458,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 14278 ROCKS EDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps