14441 ROCKS EDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14441 ROCKS EDGE RD
Parcel ID
26/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16096
Owner
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY D ET ALS
Assessed Value
$271,500
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
14024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4 PLAT CAB 1/369; PF 4/795
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.1300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000$120,500$271,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, TIMOTHY D ET ALS
Address14441 ROCKS EDGE RD

REVA, VA 22735-1761
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7749/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY D ET ALS $017749/10211/04/2020200007749
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY D$42,0000429/483 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost: $328,056
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area730
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
OVROverhang 302 302
BSMBasement 730 0
OPROpen Porch 705 0
   3,366 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$271,000
Clean & Green Value$120,500
Clean & Green Acres20.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300
2020$109,800$184,400$294,200
2020$109,800$184,400$294,200
2020$109,800$213,800$323,600
2020$109,300$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100
2019$104,100$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900

Assessment
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000$120,500$271,500
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000$120,500$271,500
2025$151,000$271,000$422,000$120,500$271,500
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2024$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2023$160,200$205,400$365,600$79,200$239,400
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2022$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2021$118,400$196,900$315,300$71,800$190,200
2020$109,800$184,400$294,200$61,100$170,900
2020$109,800$184,400$294,200$119,600$229,400
2020$109,800$213,800$323,600$85,700$195,500
2020$109,300$213,800$323,100$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100$213,800$323,100
2019$109,300$213,800$323,100$213,800$323,100
2019$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2018$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900
2017$104,100$210,800$314,900$210,800$314,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 14441 ROCKS EDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps