2439 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2439 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 255/ /
Acct#
16098
Owner
MONTGOMERY, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$652,900
Appraisal
$652,900
PID
14026
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 255 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY, JAMES ET UX
Address2439 DURHAM PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$507,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11574/0
Sale Date09/19/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTGOMERY, JAMES ET UX$507,900111574/0 09/19/200511574
SABBAHI, MEHRAN ET AL$420,50016834/0 06/30/20046834
MCKEE, TIMOTHY P ET UX$285,00012478/0 05/02/20012478
LYONS, MICHAEL DAVID ET UX$209,7581556/484 06/26/19950
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$49,5001549/166 02/28/19950
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00412/676 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $528,822
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area1066
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,002 1,002
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 334 0
GARGarage 636 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 154 0
   5,086 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$257,300$90,400$347,700
2018$257,300$90,400$347,700
2018$286,400$90,400$376,800
2018$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2025$492,800$160,100$652,900
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2024$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2023$468,000$140,100$608,100
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2022$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2021$343,200$110,100$453,300
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2020$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$300,900$97,600$398,500
2019$257,300$90,400$347,700
2018$257,300$90,400$347,700
2018$286,400$90,400$376,800
2018$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800
2017$286,400$90,400$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 255/ / Location : 2439 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps