2419 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2419 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 256/ /
Acct#
16099
Owner
BUENO, ALEJANDRO G ET UX
Total Market Value
$634,500
Appraisal
$634,500
PID
14027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 256 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUENO, ALEJANDRO G ET UX
Address2419 DURHAM PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4861/0
Sale Date05/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUENO, ALEJANDRO G ET UX$400,00014861/0 05/13/20044861
NIKKEL, RONALD W ET UX$262,06600429/223 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost: $518,785
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
OVROverhang 114 114
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 404 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,065 2,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2025$473,100$161,400$634,500
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2024$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2023$427,200$141,400$568,600
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2022$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2021$303,800$111,400$415,200
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2020$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$272,400$98,900$371,300
2019$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2018$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800
2017$241,100$91,700$332,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 256/ / Location : 2419 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps