14207 BUTLER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14207 BUTLER LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 35/ B /
Acct#
1491
Owner
VAZQUEZ GODINEZ, SANTIAGO
Total Market Value
$425,600
Appraisal
$425,600
PID
1403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZQUEZ GODINEZ, SANTIAGO
Address14207 BUTLER LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1902
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8308/1
Sale Date11/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAZQUEZ GODINEZ, SANTIAGO$295,00018308/10111/19/2020200008308
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$178,00014390/10507/16/2020200004390
SIMPSON, ALAN DALE EXE$010245/10210/18/2017170000245
SIMPSON, LYNN ALAN $010244/10410/18/2017170000244
SIMPSON, LYNN A ET UX$104,5000474/650 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $371,371
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
CPTCarport 576 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   4,020 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2025$295,400$130,200$425,600
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2024$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2023$284,000$115,200$399,200
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2022$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2021$215,100$90,200$305,300
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2020$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$195,000$76,900$271,900
2019$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2018$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300
2017$165,100$75,200$240,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 35/ B / Location : 14207 BUTLER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps