2496 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2496 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 261/ /
Acct#
16102
Owner
O'HANLON, WILLIAM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$688,600
Appraisal
$688,600
PID
14030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 261 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HANLON, WILLIAM P ET UX
Address2496 DURHAM PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3639/0
Sale Date06/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'HANLON, WILLIAM P ET UX$390,00013639/0 06/19/20013639
HENRY, WILLIAM M ET UX$253,4350542/422 11/08/19940
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00418/643 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,462
Replacement Cost: $657,896
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 2,288 0
GARGarage 564 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 64 0
TDKTrex Deck 498 0
   7,026 3,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2021$395,700$111,300$507,000
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2025$527,300$161,300$688,600
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2024$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2023$552,500$141,300$693,800
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2022$395,700$111,300$507,000
2021$395,700$111,300$507,000
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2021$395,000$111,300$506,300
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2020$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$328,600$98,800$427,400
2019$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2018$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000
2017$311,400$91,600$403,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 261/ / Location : 2496 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps