17405 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17405 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 262/ /
Acct#
16103
Owner
SMITH, SANDRA F
Total Market Value
$573,900
Appraisal
$573,900
PID
14031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 262 PLAT CAB 2/40, 41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, SANDRA F
Address17405 BERKSHIRE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1706
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2374/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, SANDRA F $012374/10204/04/2022220002374
SMITH, RICHARD M SR TEE ET AL$00611/270 06/10/19970
SMITH, RICHARD M SR ET UX$242,2300433/158 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $479,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2292
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,292 2,292
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,292 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   5,749 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2025$413,500$160,400$573,900
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2024$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2023$392,200$140,400$532,600
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2022$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2021$301,500$110,400$411,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2020$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$269,000$97,900$366,900
2019$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2018$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000
2017$244,300$90,700$335,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 262/ / Location : 17405 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps