5420 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5420 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
8/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16111
Owner
SCALZO, FRANCIS XAVIER ET UX
Total Market Value
$880,000
Appraisal
$880,000
PID
14039
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/327
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
5420 MYERS MILL RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALZO, FRANCIS XAVIER ET UX
Address5420 MYERS MILL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2033
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6005/1
Sale Date10/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCALZO, FRANCIS XAVIER ET UX $850,00016005/10110/21/2022220006005
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$621,00013337/10505/16/2022220003337
BALDERSTON, SCOTT D$750,000110347/0 09/24/200410347
ARRINGTON, MARK S ET UX$55,0001722/727 06/27/20000
SCOTT, PHYLLIS T TEE$00496/56 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,330
Replacement Cost: $652,931
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2032
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,284 2,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,046 2,046
BSMBasement 2,032 0
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   7,630 4,330
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $153,290
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
DCKDeck 130 0
GARGarage 1,120 0
   2,090 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2022$684,600$146,500$831,100
2022$515,300$121,500$636,800
2022$479,100$121,500$600,600
2022$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2025$718,500$161,500$880,000
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2024$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2023$692,900$146,500$839,400
2022$684,600$146,500$831,100
2022$515,300$121,500$636,800
2022$479,100$121,500$600,600
2022$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2021$479,100$121,500$600,600
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2020$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$438,500$106,500$545,000
2019$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2018$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100
2017$391,600$106,500$498,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 5420 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps