BUTLER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BUTLER LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 35/ G /
Acct#
1492
Owner
CARTER, JOSEPH R
Total Market Value
$123,900
Appraisal
$123,900
PID
1404
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL G
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, JOSEPH R
Address14220 BUTLER LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 444/769
Sale Date10/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, JOSEPH R$20,0000444/769 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1008.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2025$7,900$116,000$123,900
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2024$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2023$4,200$101,000$105,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2022$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2021$4,200$76,000$80,200
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2020$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$62,700$66,900
2019$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2018$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200
2017$4,200$61,000$65,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 35/ G / Location : BUTLER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps