5408 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5408 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
8/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16112
Owner
CORDY, JEFFRY ET ALS
Total Market Value
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
14040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/327
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDY, JEFFRY ET ALS
Address5408 MYERS MILL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2033
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6747/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDY, JEFFRY ET ALS $660,00016747/10111/25/2025250005747
DRINKWATER, LUCY ET VIR $500,00015611/10106/21/2021210005611
HUTTO, BENNIE R JR ET UX$322,50019939/0 11/26/20029939
CRANE, JEFFREY L$39,0001603/765 03/14/19970
SCOTT, PHYLLIS T TEE$00496/56 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,509
Replacement Cost: $464,425
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1032
Fin Basement Area930
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,393 1,393
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,032 0
DCKDeck 1,955 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
   6,163 2,509

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1780.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$261,500$92,200$353,700
2021$261,500$92,200$353,700
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2025$410,700$132,200$542,900
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2024$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2023$391,300$117,200$508,500
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2022$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$305,700$92,200$397,900
2021$261,500$92,200$353,700
2021$261,500$92,200$353,700
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2020$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$240,400$77,200$317,600
2019$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2018$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500
2017$227,300$77,200$304,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 5408 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps