5336 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5336 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
8/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16113
Owner
NORSKOG, CARL O ET UX
Total Market Value
$665,100
Appraisal
$665,100
PID
14041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/327
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORSKOG, CARL O ET UX
Address5336 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2891/0
Sale Date03/16/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORSKOG, CARL O ET UX$370,00012891/0 03/16/20062891
ARRINGTON, NICHOLAS ET UX$365,000010962/0 09/02/200510962
MOORE, SUSAN K$00750/0 01/28/2004750
MOORE, CARLOS R ET UX$176,0001695/384 08/30/19990
TOLLEY, BRIAN C ET UX$175,8221658/574 09/29/19980
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$85,0002646/119 06/02/19980
MALACHUK, LESLIE E ET AL$80,0252641/525 04/27/19980
SCOTT, PHYLLIS T TEE$00496/56 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,505
Replacement Cost: $591,902
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2162
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,343 1,343
BSMBasement 2,162 0
DCKDeck 494 0
OPROpen Porch 464 0
   6,625 3,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2022$374,300$98,300$472,600
2022$374,300$98,300$472,600
2022$379,500$98,300$477,800
2022$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2025$526,800$138,300$665,100
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2024$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2023$512,400$123,300$635,700
2022$374,300$98,300$472,600
2022$374,300$98,300$472,600
2022$379,500$98,300$477,800
2022$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2021$379,500$98,300$477,800
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$359,400$83,300$442,700
2020$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$368,900$83,300$452,200
2019$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2018$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900
2017$342,600$83,300$425,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 5336 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps