7264 DEER VIEW TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7264 DEER VIEW TRL
Parcel ID
14/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16116
Owner
KUIFAY, REENA A
Total Market Value
$486,300
Appraisal
$486,300
PID
14044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUIFAY, REENA A
Address7264 DEER VIEW TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2974
Sale Price$288,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3915/1
Sale Date07/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUIFAY, REENA A $288,00013915/10107/25/2017170003915
SHEPHARD, JAMES T TEE ET AL$0113540/0 12/16/200413540
SHEPHARD, JAMES TIMOTHY ET UX$82,5000372/761 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $349,376
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 416 0
   2,216 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$7,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$197,400$66,100$263,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2025$310,200$176,100$486,300
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2024$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2023$298,200$153,600$451,800
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2022$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2021$219,800$116,100$335,900
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2020$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$209,000$93,600$302,600
2019$197,400$66,100$263,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2018$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500
2017$177,400$66,100$243,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 7264 DEER VIEW TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps