3001 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3001 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 234/ /
Acct#
16117
Owner
FISHER, MONICA R
Total Market Value
$724,800
Appraisal
$724,800
PID
14045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 234 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, MONICA R
Address3001 DONNINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8674/1
Sale Date12/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, MONICA R $018674/10212/02/2020200008674
FISHER, STEVEN R &$265,0000468/453 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,156
Replacement Cost: $721,063
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.95
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1854
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,098 2,098
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,806 1,806
OVROverhang 252 252
BSMBasement 1,854 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   6,430 4,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL220.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$334,300$90,600$424,900
2018$334,300$90,600$424,900
2018$288,000$90,600$378,600
2018$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2025$564,500$160,300$724,800
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2024$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2023$527,700$140,300$668,000
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$372,100$110,300$482,400
2022$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2021$366,400$110,300$476,700
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2020$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$353,500$97,800$451,300
2019$334,300$90,600$424,900
2018$334,300$90,600$424,900
2018$288,000$90,600$378,600
2018$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600
2017$288,000$90,600$378,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 234/ / Location : 3001 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps