2476 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2476 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 245/ /
Acct#
16118
Owner
OKENEH, GRACE AJUMA ET AL
Total Market Value
$680,200
Appraisal
$680,200
PID
14046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 245 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOKENEH, GRACE AJUMA ET AL
Address2476 DONNINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4575/1
Sale Date11/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OKENEH, GRACE AJUMA ET AL $600,00014575/10111/08/2023230004578
WILLIAMS, GEORGE C ET UX$530,000114487/0 11/16/200514487
MALLORY, RYAN D ET UX$338,45614425/0 05/31/20024425
COMER, CRALLE Z ET UX$225,0001608/563 05/09/19970
LUFKIN, ROBERT P ET UX$245,0000532/560 06/30/19940
SISSON, BERNARD M$00425/735 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,274
Replacement Cost: $648,827
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1388
Fin Basement Area1388
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,771 1,771
FFLFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
OVROverhang 115 115
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   5,730 3,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2025$520,100$160,100$680,200
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2024$470,900$140,100$611,000
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2023$531,200$140,100$671,300
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2022$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2021$384,300$110,100$494,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2020$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$323,800$97,600$421,400
2019$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2018$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000
2017$307,600$90,400$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 245/ / Location : 2476 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps