2496 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2496 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 246/ /
Acct#
16119
Owner
LEE, F GORDON ET UX
Total Market Value
$694,400
Appraisal
$694,400
PID
14047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 246 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, F GORDON ET UX
Address2496 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$489,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4963/1
Sale Date09/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, F GORDON ET UX$489,00014963/10109/21/2018180004863
SALEHI, MORTEZA ET UX$496,00019353/0 08/31/20049353
CLARK, JERRY K ET UX$274,0000500/773 05/27/19930
PRINTZ, JAMES D$215,60000489/441 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,617
Replacement Cost: $666,453
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,336 2,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,161 1,161
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 2,336 0
DCKDeck 395 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   6,859 3,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'684.00 UNITS$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2018$309,600$90,300$399,900
2018$302,400$90,300$392,700
2018$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2025$534,400$160,000$694,400
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2024$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2023$562,800$140,000$702,800
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2022$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2021$404,300$110,000$514,300
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2020$340,600$97,500$438,100
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2019$327,000$97,500$424,500
2018$309,600$90,300$399,900
2018$302,400$90,300$392,700
2018$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700
2017$302,400$90,300$392,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 246/ / Location : 2496 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps