24015 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24015 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
16121
Owner
BOWYER, NADINE K
Total Market Value
$351,800
Appraisal
$351,800
PID
14049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 410/443
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWYER, NADINE K
Address24015 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2128
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1832/0
Sale Date04/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWYER, NADINE K$165,00011832/0 04/12/20101832
ORTIZ-BELL, ANA PATRICIA ET AL$123,35016550/0 08/13/20026550
DWYER, RICHARD H$21,95013791/0 05/08/20023791
SMITH, WALTER E AND JOHN ALLEN$00410/443 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $270,626
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,586 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2025$246,300$105,500$351,800
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2024$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2023$240,900$80,500$321,400
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2022$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2021$180,500$80,500$261,000
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2020$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$166,300$68,900$235,200
2019$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2018$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400
2017$134,800$65,600$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 1/ A / Location : 24015 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps