24011 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24011 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
16122
Owner
JONES, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,000
Appraisal
$459,000
PID
14050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 410/443
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$113,100$459,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$113,100$459,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JAMES ET UX
Address24011 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2128
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4148/1
Sale Date09/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, JAMES ET UX $495,00014148/10109/08/2025250004148
COOPER, BRIAN S$21,0001597/727 12/20/19960
SMITH, WALTER E AND JOHN ALLEN$00410/443 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $371,667
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area764
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 1,298 0
   4,954 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'288.00 UNITS$6,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY160.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2025$279,800$113,100$392,900
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2024$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2023$269,700$88,100$357,800
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2022$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2021$207,100$88,100$295,200
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2020$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$188,900$76,500$265,400
2019$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2018$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500
2017$179,300$73,200$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 1/ B / Location : 24011 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps