17510 BERKSHIRE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17510 BERKSHIRE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 229/ /
Acct#
16130
Owner
BAUER, JOHN L JR TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$584,300
Appraisal
$584,300
PID
14058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 229 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER, JOHN L JR TEE ET AL
Address902 GREENWAY LN
VERO BEACH, FL 32963-2108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 727/700
Sale Date08/15/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUER, JOHN L JR TEE ET AL$01727/700 08/15/20000
BAUER, JOHN L JR ET UX$240,4701703/566 11/23/19990
BROADVIEW HOMES INC$48,0001677/187 03/18/19990
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $473,702
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2156
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 2,156 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   5,671 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2025$423,100$161,200$584,300
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2024$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2023$412,700$141,200$553,900
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2022$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2021$315,900$111,200$427,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2020$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$285,400$98,700$384,100
2019$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 229/ / Location : 17510 BERKSHIRE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps