3041 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3041 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 231/ /
Acct#
16132
Owner
PALKE, THOMAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$614,500
Appraisal
$614,500
PID
14060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 231 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALKE, THOMAS L ET UX
Address3041 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1731
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3460/0
Sale Date03/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALKE, THOMAS L ET UX$535,00013460/0 03/29/20063460
PAYNE, ROSSER H JR ET UX$245,7921554/280 05/19/19950
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$42,0001549/164 02/28/19950
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,717
Replacement Cost: $513,718
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1929
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,929 1,929
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,929 0
DCKDeck 316 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   5,642 2,717

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL144.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2022$302,500$110,000$412,500
2022$302,500$110,000$412,500
2022$308,400$110,000$418,400
2022$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2025$454,500$160,000$614,500
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2024$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2023$434,800$140,000$574,800
2022$302,500$110,000$412,500
2022$302,500$110,000$412,500
2022$308,400$110,000$418,400
2022$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2021$308,400$110,000$418,400
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2020$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$290,000$97,500$387,500
2019$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2018$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800
2017$270,500$90,300$360,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 231/ / Location : 3041 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps