2437 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2437 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 238/ /
Acct#
16134
Owner
NEVEN, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$652,900
Appraisal
$652,900
PID
14062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 238 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVEN, PATRICK
Address17457 DRY MILL RD
LEESBURG, VA 20175-7020
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4413/1
Sale Date08/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEVEN, PATRICK $379,00014413/10108/22/2019190004413
SINDT, TERRY J ET UX$205,0001576/279 04/01/19960
NEAL, MICHAEL R$40,0000543/449 11/22/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$25,0001472/670 03/31/19920
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$393,8200436/579 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,654
Replacement Cost: $528,971
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area850
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,228 1,228
OVROverhang 128 128
BSMBasement 850 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   4,736 2,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2019$284,600$97,500$382,100
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2025$492,900$160,000$652,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2024$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2023$443,900$140,000$583,900
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2022$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2021$316,200$110,000$426,200
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2020$284,600$97,500$382,100
2019$284,600$97,500$382,100
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$277,200$97,500$374,700
2019$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2018$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800
2017$245,500$90,300$335,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 238/ / Location : 2437 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps