2425 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2425 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 239/ /
Acct#
16135
Owner
MCCORMICK, JOHN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$664,500
Appraisal
$664,500
PID
14063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 239 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, JOHN G ET UX
Address2425 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$427,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2957/1
Sale Date06/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCORMICK, JOHN G ET UX$427,50012957/10106/01/2018180002957
EISENMANN, DONNA J$012538/0 04/29/20092538
EISENMANN, DAVID E ET UX$215,0001617/638 08/25/19970
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$38,0481606/290 04/10/19970
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $539,848
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,544 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 242 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   5,204 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2020$298,600$98,900$397,500
2020$298,600$98,900$397,500
2020$303,200$98,900$402,100
2020$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$284,300$98,900$383,200
2018$270,500$91,700$362,200
2018$279,400$91,700$371,100
2018$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2025$503,100$161,400$664,500
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2024$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2023$462,000$141,400$603,400
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$338,700$111,400$450,100
2022$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2021$336,200$111,400$447,600
2020$298,600$98,900$397,500
2020$298,600$98,900$397,500
2020$303,200$98,900$402,100
2020$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$303,200$98,900$402,100
2019$284,300$98,900$383,200
2018$270,500$91,700$362,200
2018$279,400$91,700$371,100
2018$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100
2017$279,400$91,700$371,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 239/ / Location : 2425 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps