2411 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2411 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 240/ /
Acct#
16136
Owner
DANAHER, JEFFREY JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$656,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
14064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 240 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANAHER, JEFFREY JAMES ET AL
Address2411 DONNINGTON CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10109/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANAHER, JEFFREY JAMES ET AL $575,000110109/10111/22/2021210010109
KRILL, DANIEL W ET AL$207,0031609/170 05/15/19970
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$36,7081597/94 12/13/19960
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $527,391
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1245
Fin Basement Area1023
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,245 1,245
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,119 1,119
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,245 0
GARGarage 610 0
OPROpen Porch 233 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   4,878 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$465,300$143,600$608,900
2023$465,300$143,600$608,900
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2021$328,400$113,600$442,000
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$261,400$93,900$355,300
2018$261,400$93,900$355,300
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2025$492,900$163,600$656,500
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2024$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$427,100$143,600$570,700
2023$465,300$143,600$608,900
2023$465,300$143,600$608,900
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2022$339,400$113,600$453,000
2021$328,400$113,600$442,000
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2021$328,000$113,600$441,600
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2020$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$299,200$101,100$400,300
2019$261,400$93,900$355,300
2018$261,400$93,900$355,300
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2018$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100
2017$290,200$93,900$384,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 240/ / Location : 2411 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps