2405 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 241/ /
Acct#
16137
Owner
CARTER, KENNETH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$835,100
Appraisal
$835,100
PID
14065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 241 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, KENNETH R ET UX
Address2405 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$41,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 494/625
Sale Date03/03/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, KENNETH R ET UX$41,5000494/625 03/03/19930
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,286
Replacement Cost: $764,279
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2188
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,188 2,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,082 2,082
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,188 0
DCKDeck 784 0
OPROpen Porch 430 0
   7,688 4,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2020$426,700$99,000$525,700
2020$426,700$99,000$525,700
2020$372,600$99,000$471,600
2020$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2025$673,600$161,500$835,100
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2024$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2023$638,300$141,500$779,800
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2022$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2021$450,800$111,500$562,300
2020$426,700$99,000$525,700
2020$426,700$99,000$525,700
2020$372,600$99,000$471,600
2020$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$372,600$99,000$471,600
2019$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2018$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 241/ / Location : 2405 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps