2408 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2408 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 242/ /
Acct#
16138
Owner
RODWICH, BRIAN
Total Market Value
$665,900
Appraisal
$665,900
PID
14066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 242 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODWICH, BRIAN
Address2408 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$424,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2832/1
Sale Date05/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODWICH, BRIAN$424,99912832/10105/30/2017170002832
HALEY, MATTHEW V ET UX$375,00011269/ 0105/16/2014140002169
CRISTOFORI, JOSEPH P JR ET UX$226,9230522/377 02/15/19940
BENCHMARK DEVELOPMENT GROUP$40,0000515/324 11/10/19930
SOUTH WALES$000/0 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $541,534
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1188
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,960 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$276,800$98,500$375,300
2018$263,400$91,300$354,700
2018$293,200$91,300$384,500
2018$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2025$504,900$161,000$665,900
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2024$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2023$452,800$141,000$593,800
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2022$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2021$331,300$111,000$442,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2020$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$301,800$98,500$400,300
2019$276,800$98,500$375,300
2018$263,400$91,300$354,700
2018$293,200$91,300$384,500
2018$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500
2017$293,200$91,300$384,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 242/ / Location : 2408 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps