2442 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2442 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 244/ /
Acct#
16140
Owner
ST CLAIR, STEVEN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$623,200
Appraisal
$623,200
PID
14068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 244 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST CLAIR, STEVEN R ET UX
Address2442 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1730
Sale Price$224,318
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0490/740
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST CLAIR, STEVEN R ET UX$224,31800490/740 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $494,490
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,584 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2021$295,300$111,900$407,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$246,200$99,400$345,600
2018$232,700$92,200$324,900
2018$259,000$92,200$351,200
2018$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2025$461,300$161,900$623,200
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2024$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2023$417,000$141,900$558,900
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2022$295,300$111,900$407,200
2021$295,300$111,900$407,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2021$290,300$111,900$402,200
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2020$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$268,400$99,400$367,800
2019$246,200$99,400$345,600
2018$232,700$92,200$324,900
2018$259,000$92,200$351,200
2018$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200
2017$259,000$92,200$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 244/ / Location : 2442 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps