3000 DONNINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3000 DONNINGTON CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 247/ /
Acct#
16141
Owner
BROWN, RICKY L
Total Market Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$665,000
PID
14069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 247 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RICKY L
Address3000 DONNINGTON CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1732
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2067/0
Sale Date04/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, RICKY L$255,00012067/0 04/11/20122067
BANK OF AMERICA$279,75014374/0 09/02/20114374
PROFFITT, GREGORY W$015287/0 06/15/20075287
PROFFITT, GREGORY W ET UX$485,00016583/0 06/06/20056583
GUSTAVSON, MARY J TEE ET AL$017361/0 11/09/20017361
GUSTAVSON, E BRANDT ET UX$225,5000479/379 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $546,469
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area1254
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,254 0
DCKDeck 359 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   4,768 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'425.00 UNITS$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$266,700$90,500$357,200
2018$266,700$90,500$357,200
2018$296,800$90,500$387,300
2018$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2025$504,800$160,200$665,000
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2024$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2023$453,300$140,200$593,500
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2022$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2021$332,400$110,200$442,600
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2020$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$299,000$97,700$396,700
2019$266,700$90,500$357,200
2018$266,700$90,500$357,200
2018$296,800$90,500$387,300
2018$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300
2017$296,800$90,500$387,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 247/ / Location : 3000 DONNINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps