13244 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13244 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
1495
Owner
PULLEN, THOMAS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,900
Appraisal
$310,900
PID
1407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, THOMAS W ET UX
Address13244 KOREA RD

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2912
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3732/1
Sale Date06/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, THOMAS W ET UX $013732/10106/22/2020200003732
PULLEN, THOMAS W$79,0000483/411 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $239,899
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
DCKDeck 720 0
   1,708 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2025$182,400$128,500$310,900
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2024$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2023$175,300$113,500$288,800
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2022$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2021$127,700$88,500$216,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2020$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$111,000$75,200$186,200
2019$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2018$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100
2017$87,600$73,500$161,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 11/ B / Location : 13244 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps