2430 DURHAM PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2430 DURHAM PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 1/ 258/ /
Acct#
16143
Owner
VINSON, NORMAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$626,600
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
14071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT I LOT 258 PLAT CAB 2/40,41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVINSON, NORMAN TR ET AL
Address2430 DURHAM PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3484/1
Sale Date06/10/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VINSON, NORMAN TR ET AL $013484/10206/10/2020200003484
VINSON, NORMAN ET UX $013482/10206/10/2020200003482
VINSON, NORMAN TR ET UX$013736/10207/05/2016160003736
VINSON, NORMAN ET UX$405,00015351/10109/17/2015150005351
BOBBY, STEVE ET UX$282,4620436/222 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $541,368
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2420
Fin Basement Area1960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,420 2,420
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 2,420 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 470 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   6,067 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2025$466,600$160,000$626,600
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2024$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2023$444,000$140,000$584,000
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2022$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2021$349,500$110,000$459,500
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2020$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$314,500$97,500$412,000
2019$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2018$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000
2017$288,700$90,300$379,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 1/ 258/ / Location : 2430 DURHAM PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps