31420 JUDES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31420 JUDES WAY
Parcel ID
82/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
16146
Owner
THOMPSON, DAVID SAMUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$617,000
Appraisal
$617,000
PID
14074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 8-B PLAT CAB 1/377,378
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, DAVID SAMUEL ET UX
Address31420 JUDES WAY

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9702
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2052/1
Sale Date04/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, DAVID SAMUEL ET UX$012052/10104/06/2020200002052
THOMPSON, DAVID SAM$425,00012941/10106/01/2018180002941
PARADIS, PETER ET UX$191,3370485/82 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $448,885
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1514
Fin Basement Area821
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,514 0
DCKDeck 330 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,216 0
   6,024 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$11,3001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,1001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$247,200$110,400$357,600
2018$247,200$110,400$357,600
2018$262,200$110,400$372,600
2018$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2025$407,900$209,100$617,000
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2024$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2023$389,000$157,700$546,700
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2022$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2021$313,700$142,700$456,400
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2020$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$270,500$128,000$398,500
2019$247,200$110,400$357,600
2018$247,200$110,400$357,600
2018$262,200$110,400$372,600
2018$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000
2017$265,600$110,400$376,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 8/ A / Location : 31420 JUDES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps