24258 OAK MEADOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24258 OAK MEADOW LN
Parcel ID
82/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16147
Owner
MANFRE, SHANE T ET UX
Total Market Value
$728,600
Appraisal
$728,600
PID
14075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 PLAT CAB 7/242
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANFRE, SHANE T ET UX
Address24258 OAK MEADOW LN
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9705
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6749/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANFRE, SHANE T ET UX$160,00016749/0 06/29/20046749
LUCAS, CHARLES B ET UX$102,50017477/0 09/13/20027477
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT G ET UX$00402/355 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,684
Replacement Cost: $497,278
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1149
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,535 1,535
FFLFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
BSMBasement 1,149 0
GARGarage 674 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   4,789 2,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2025$482,000$246,600$728,600
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2024$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2023$466,700$183,100$649,800
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2022$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2021$356,900$163,100$520,000
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2020$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$328,200$143,500$471,700
2019$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2018$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500
2017$287,000$143,500$430,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 24258 OAK MEADOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps