21209 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21209 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 16/ A1 /
Acct#
16150
Owner
CASCIO, SAMUEL G JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,800
Appraisal
$626,800
PID
14078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 416/545
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASCIO, SAMUEL G JR ET UX
Address21209 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7820
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2154/1
Sale Date04/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASCIO, SAMUEL G JR ET UX$399,00012154/10104/30/2015150002154
SHUMAN, DONALD H JR ET UX$13,3000463/765 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,957
Replacement Cost: $575,362
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1016
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,957 2,957
BSMBasement 1,016 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,005 2,957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL594.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED216.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$341,700$73,500$415,200
2019$341,700$73,500$415,200
2019$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2025$514,100$112,700$626,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2024$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2023$495,500$93,300$588,800
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2022$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2021$370,400$83,300$453,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2020$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$343,200$73,500$416,700
2019$341,700$73,500$415,200
2019$341,700$73,500$415,200
2019$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2018$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100
2017$307,600$73,500$381,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 16/ A1 / Location : 21209 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps