632 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 60/ /
Acct#
16151
Owner
HOTTLE, DORAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$287,500
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
14079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 60 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOTTLE, DORAN R ET UX
Address632 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3781
Sale Price$194,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1235/1
Sale Date02/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOTTLE, DORAN R ET UX $194,00011235/10102/28/2020200001235
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$016728/10211/25/2015150006728
FOSSEN, ANDREW G ET AL$110,00016727/10111/25/2015150006727
SNOW, LUTHER J ET AL$214,50016693/0 08/06/20076693
GARNETT, JANE$83,5001618/613 09/03/19970
JENKINS, D ALLEN$85,5000505/316 07/22/19930
BAND LIMITED$90,0000494/16 02/22/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $222,765
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 585 585
FUSFinished Upper Story 561 561
OVROverhang 45 45
OPROpen Porch 67 0
STGStorage 45 0
   1,303 1,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2020$138,100$41,400$179,500
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2025$213,900$73,600$287,500
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2024$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2023$196,500$55,400$251,900
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2022$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2021$157,600$45,400$203,000
2020$138,100$41,400$179,500
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2020$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$132,400$41,400$173,800
2019$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2018$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200
2017$121,000$30,200$151,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 60/ / Location : 632 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps