17400 MUSTANG WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17400 MUSTANG WAY
Parcel ID
64/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
1496
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX
Assessed Value
$469,000
Appraisal
$594,400
PID
1408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ECKINGTON NW
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400$108,800$469,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX
Address17400 MUSTANG WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7662
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2178/1
Sale Date05/09/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX $012178/10205/09/2019190002178
CAVAZOS, RAPHAEL$018208/0 07/28/20068208
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET AL$63,5000457/151 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $409,365
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 592 0
   3,700 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,200
Clean & Green Value$108,800
Clean & Green Acres53.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600
2019$216,800$124,800$341,600
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200
2017$193,400$124,800$318,200
2017$201,200$124,800$326,000
2017$201,200$124,800$326,000

Assessment
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400$108,800$469,000
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400$108,800$469,000
2025$360,200$234,200$594,400$108,800$469,000
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2024$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2023$343,200$144,600$487,800$101,500$444,700
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2022$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2021$249,600$134,600$384,200$84,500$334,100
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600$71,700$283,500
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600$71,700$283,500
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600$71,700$283,500
2020$211,800$124,800$336,600$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600$124,800$336,600
2019$211,800$124,800$336,600$124,800$336,600
2019$216,800$124,800$341,600$124,800$341,600
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200$124,800$318,200
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200$124,800$318,200
2018$193,400$124,800$318,200$124,800$318,200
2017$193,400$124,800$318,200$124,800$318,200
2017$201,200$124,800$326,000$124,800$326,000
2017$201,200$124,800$326,000$124,800$326,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 14/ A / Location : 17400 MUSTANG WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps