644 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
644 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 63/ /
Acct#
16154
Owner
GLASCOCK, MATTHEW W
Total Market Value
$237,900
Appraisal
$237,900
PID
14082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 63 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, MATTHEW W
Address644 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3362/1
Sale Date08/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, MATTHEW W $013362/10108/05/2024240003362
JONES & GLASCOCK PROPERTIES LLC $125,00016893/10108/03/2021210006893
PARKER, KIMBERLY ANN$68,00013392/ 0107/28/2014140003392
BROWN, SHIRLEY S LER$012714/0 03/13/20062714
BROWN, SHIRLEY S$100,00013796/0 05/08/20023796
DEAL, GARY M$00574/287 03/01/19960
DEAL, GARY M ET AL$74,6500513/632 10/25/19930
BAND LIMITED$90,0005494/16 02/22/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $187,372
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 462 462
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
OVROverhang 32 32
STGStorage 60 0
   1,016 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2022$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2025$164,900$73,000$237,900
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2024$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2023$156,700$55,000$211,700
2022$149,400$55,000$204,400
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2020$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$110,200$40,800$151,000
2019$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2018$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500
2017$100,700$29,800$130,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 63/ / Location : 644 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps