648 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
648 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 64/ /
Acct#
16155
Owner
HACKLEY, JOAN I
Total Market Value
$287,400
Appraisal
$287,400
PID
14083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 64 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, JOAN I
Address648 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3781
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5627/1
Sale Date11/19/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, JOAN I$015627/11311/19/2025250005627
HACKLEY, JOAN I$349,50011/30660107/07/2025250003066
MOUNTCASTLE, SUSAN A$82,7500498/572 04/30/19930
BAND LIMITED$00494/16 02/22/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $243,673
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 698 698
FUSFinished Upper Story 649 649
OPROpen Porch 77 0
STGStorage 60 0
   1,484 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2025$214,400$73,000$287,400
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2024$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2023$203,700$55,000$258,700
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2022$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2021$163,200$45,100$208,300
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2020$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$143,100$40,800$183,900
2019$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2018$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600
2017$130,800$29,800$160,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 64/ / Location : 648 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps