660 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 67/ /
Acct#
16158
Owner
MARTINEZ, JAMES
Total Market Value
$299,500
Appraisal
$299,500
PID
14086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 67 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JAMES
AddressPO BOX 88

BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-0088
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1627/1
Sale Date03/04/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, JAMES$259,90011627/10203/04/2022220001627
RINEARSON, CHRISTOPHER$97,00014098/0 05/20/20024098
BURKE, JOEL ET AL$015238/0 08/17/20015238
BURKE, JOEL$015237/0 08/17/20015237
BURKE, FRANCES J$101,9000500/273 05/21/19930
BAND LIMITED$36,738800500/271 05/21/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $217,167
Building Percent Good: 104
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   1,132 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2022$173,700$55,400$229,100
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2025$225,900$73,600$299,500
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2024$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2023$203,000$55,400$258,400
2022$173,700$55,400$229,100
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2021$146,000$45,400$191,400
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2020$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$142,900$41,400$184,300
2019$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2018$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700
2017$111,500$30,200$141,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 67/ / Location : 660 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps